?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Aug. 2nd, 2006

Poll #783887 Ladder Theory

Can a man have female friends without wanting to sleep with them?

Yes, men and women can just be friends.
10(71.4%)
No, every man wants to sleep with his female friends.
4(28.6%)
I don't know
0(0.0%)

Anything you would like to add?

still feel funny, just generally as if im not really me, kinda.

seeing ricky tomorrow, and joining gym tomorrow, er doctors as well hopefully, and seeing moley, er a few things planned i guess, more socialable than usual tho i spose

Jul. 26th, 2004

tired

general things ive been up to lately:

friday night...
i stayed in on my own, watched biodome, started reading microserfs because i forgot i bought it.

saturday...
morning time, i did general things, ate naughty bacon sandwich, long lush bubble bath, went and met my father at the moon on the square
saw ricky briefly, kinda feel bad about the arguement but er yea oopsie.
went and got abit drunk with my dad, oops. was fun tho, met some of his work mates and relaxed.
went and met bob at the racehorse and sat chatting to him and his mates for an hr or so.
went home and got changed
me and my dad got a taxi into town/tims house
did make up at tims and talked to (at..) tim and kirsty.
bob and gemma and wayne turned up so we went and got a train to london
was a funny man in the train station trying to open the toilets for bob, was er odd and foreign.
went to slimelight, er strange goth guy kept staring at tim was scaryish. but then it got all busy and i had fun. no drinking, took a few pills and some speed, was fun. wayne got quite wrecked too and was funny.
danced for about 8 hrs and wandered alot. enjoyed things not being as awkward as kirsty. think im just being paranoid tho.
met an odd guy but i dunno, he seems interesting with some cool interests so must email him and get some links and vice versa.


sunday...
we got back to northampton for about 11, i got a taxi from tims to get to rickys, i didnt think i would be able to walk, but yea crawled into bed but couldnt sleep :(
most of sunday was pretty much spent laying around trying to get ricky to understand the state i feel im in at the moment, but i dont think he understands, he seems to think im just being childish, doesnt seem to understand someone can be unhappy when everything seems to be going right?
was going to go bowling in the evening, but by the time we got to megabowl there were no lanes so we played in the arcade, and managed to get home for about midnight. so not much sleep again.

so tired
"Some friends don't understand this. They don't understand how desperate I am to have someone say, I love you and I support you just the way you are because you're wonderful just the way you are. They don't understand that I can't remember anyone ever saying that to me. I am so demanding and difficult for my friends because I want to crumble and fall apart before them so that they will love me even though I am no fun, lying in bed, crying all the time, not moving. Depression is all about If you loved me you would."
a strange guy in the park yesterday as i was walking home took my picture, was trying to be inconspicious but i saw. creepy

meeting tim after work this evening. do i get wrecked on mushrooms on a work night? or do i be good, spend some time with him then go see my boyfriend? i hate decisions.

small update

friday:
was going to get clit pierced, to find that my bank have been taking money from me these past 6 weeks, so had to sit in there for a while trying to sort it out, i cant understand it tho because i dont even have any dd's or s/o's set up on my account. stupid. so ive put a hold on it for the time being until its sorted out. poor jamie for a while so dont expect to see me :(
went and saw ricky from work, we watched the predator movies. and slept lots

saturday:
woke up earlyish, went home for abit to grab some stuff. spent the day in town with tim, went back to his place and stole a book and played snes games.
went to rickys, relaxed, went to mo's and got spiderman 2 on dvd.
went back to rickys, had fun sex while the house was empty, watched movie, went to sleep :-( my life gets more exciting by the day doesnt it...

sunday:
up early again went to town to meet work people. went to alton towers. went on lots of rides. had a fun day in general.
pic to come. just the one mind you.
went back to rickys, showered, snuggled, ate, read and slept

so...yea
Went to Pulse this afternoon to get my new lip ring changed because it was too big and the colour didnt match the rest of my piercings

got talking to the girl there, she was the one that did another piercing for me the other day so we faguely knew each other

anyway we got to talking about clit piercings, and shes gonna do mine tomorrow. *excited* shes got her done vertically, which is what i wanted to start with but alternative art said they would only do it horizontally, and then said they couldnt do that cause of some veins.

wish me luck :-D hope i actually get it done now...rar
my brother has scarlet fever :-(

stolen from lifes a dream :-D

If you and I were in a room together, what would we be doing?

(be anonymous or not as you'd like...)

Profile

Richie & Nicky Heart
pinkscab
Culture Slut

Latest Month

June 2015
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars